,

D LINK DES 1026G AVAILABLE ON RENTAL & SALE


The DES-1026G is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch with 24 10/100Mbps ports for workstation connection, plus 2 copper Gigabit ports for server deployment. D link des 1026g available on rental and sale in Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Pune, Mumbai, Coimbatore and Kochi.

  • Brand Name: D link
  • Product Line: D link DES Enclosures
  • Item model number: 1026G
  • Availability: Rental & Sale
  • Form Factor: Switches
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 30-days

D LINK DES 1026G AVAILABLE ON RENTAL & SALE

The DES-1026G is an unmanaged 10/100 Mbps switch designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. It provides 24 10/100Mbps ports for workstation connection, plus 2 copper/SFP Gigabit combo ports for server and uplink deployment, allowing a workgroup to multiply bandwidth, boost response time, and satisfy heavy load demands fastest growing businesses.

Rental India located in Chennai India, is one of the fastest growing businesses in the server business. The Equipment Management staff is well trained and educated. We have a deep commitment to providing expert quality of service regardless of what your needs may be. With a vast range of stock available at reduced prices and quick shipping.
D link Des 1026g
The D link Des 1026g sale includes 24 10/100 Mbps vast range of interfaces, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly integrate with Ethernet and Fast Ethernet. These intelligent ports detect the network speed and auto-negotiate involving 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T, as well as between total and half-duplex, permitting you to focus on work-day productivity instead of connectivity problem squick shipping .

DES-1026G
Product Review
DES-1026G
Tech Video
DES-1026G
Tech News
DES-1026G
Quick Faq

Dell PowerEdge M520 Blade Server Rental & Sale Specification

 Basic ServersStandard ServersExtortionate Servers
BrandDELLDELLDELL
ModelM520M520M520
Form FactorBLADEBLADEBLADE
Processor4 x Intel®Xeon® 8 Core Processor4 x Intel®Xeon® 8 Core Processor4 x Intel®Xeon® 8 Core Processor
RAM32 GB4x16 GB8x16 GB
HDD2X1.2 TB SAS4X1.2 TB SAS4X1.2 TB SAS

D-link des-1026g gigabit switch Two Copper/SFP Gigabit combo ports support auto-sensing and full/half-duplex auto-negotiation, keeping you current with the hottest technology in change connectivity. D link Des 1026g  rental furthermore, all ports support flow control, which minimises dropped packets by sending out collision signals once the port’s receiving buffer is complete, ensuring reliable connectivity.
D link Des 1026g
All ports support Auto-negotiation of all MDI/MDIX cross, which eliminates the requirement for cross Any port can simply plug to a workstation,Ethernet crossover cable, a Server, a hub or a switch using the usual straight-through twisted-pair cable, Saving yourself money and time. With 26 plug-and-play vents, the change is an ideal Choice for workgroups to update Gigabit Ethernet performance in a client/server atmosphere. in half-duplex.

D link DES 1026g Technical Specifications

StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100 BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
ProtocolCSMA/CD
Data Transfer RateEthernet: 10Mbps (half duplex), 20Mbps (full duplex) Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half duplex), 200Mbps (full duplex) Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
Topologystar
Network Cables10BASET: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5; up to 100m 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5; up to 100m 1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5; up to 100m (Cat. 5E is recommended) Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber
Number of Ports24 ×10/100BASE-TX Auto-MDIX STP ports 2 × Combo GE Copper/SFP Ethernet ports
AC inputs100 to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply
PowerMaximum 6.69 watts
TemperatureOperating:0°~ 40℃, Storage:-10°~ 70℃
HumidityOperating: 10%~90%, Storage: 5%~90%
Dimensions440mm×140mm×44mm (W×H ×D)
EmissionsFCC/ CE/BSMI/CCC Mark Class A
SafetyFCC/ CE/BSMI/CCC Mark Class A
Transmit MethodStore-and-forward
RAM Buffer512KBytes per device
Filtering Address + Table8K entries per device
Packet Filtering/ Forwarding Rate10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps 100Mbps Fast Ethernet: 148,800/pps 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps
MAC Address LearningAutomatic update

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D LINK DES 1026G AVAILABLE ON RENTAL & SALE”

There are no reviews yet.